Enews And Updates

Hey Everyone! WELCOME BACK! Yea, I'm making some changes over here so the look of the blog will be a lil shaky for a few days but trust me the content will be A1!! Gimme a sec to get this together, you guys! It'll be on & poppin soon! XO

Saturday, August 8, 2009

SPLITSVILLE FOR TI & TINY?? HOPEFULLY!!!


Now USUALLY this is a Hater-Free Zone but let's be honest . . . I'd give my right knee cap to see T.I. ditch Tiny!! 

I dont know what it is about her. Maybe it's the fact that she could stunt double for Miss Piggy. Maybe it's her complete lack of style (see pic to your left). Maybe she's just ghetto. Maybe it's the fact that she DESPERATELY needs to see the inside of a tanning bed or that she speaks as tho she dropped out of grammar school. I DUNNO!

But whatever it is just grinds my gears and to see her caked up with the most eligible bachelor in the game! 

I LOVE celeb couples when both parties are hot: Angelina & Brad. Beyonce & Jay Z. Kim & Reggie. J Lo & Diddy (ok obviously the last two relationships are a FAIL lol). Something about Tiny & T.I. just seems so mismatched to me!! 

Well word on the streets was the Money Mayweather was tryna holla while Tip was in jail and there was a lot of tension. Tiny 'cleared up the rumors' but we all know that don't mean ishhhh lol. So we'll see how this one plays out. 

*keeps fingers crossed* 


4 comments:

URBAN GEISHA on August 9, 2009 at 2:16 AM said...

GIRRRRRRRRL! just yesterday i was talkin about it on twitter.Seriously,i cant stand nottin about her,outlook,clothes,attitude n even her voice tone.So i was askin about if im d only one who thnks she is ugly.N our girl Lootylove said dat she was down for him n been there before he became celeb.Ok big ups n props to T.I dat he didnt kick her ass away after he got big.But damn,she is so damn ugly n tacky for -everybody-!
Mom always says dat we should ask for the luck of UGLY! Guess she's right to the fullesssssssst!

NINA on August 9, 2009 at 7:04 AM said...

LMAOO YOU AINT ISJH FOR THIS POST HAHAHA

I DREAM OF MiMi on August 9, 2009 at 9:14 AM said...

LOL Gizzy ur mom is foolin for that but it's sooooo true! hahaha @ Nina!!

Anonymous said...

they been together since elementary school like A.I. & his wife

Post a Comment

WHOSE BLOGGIN?!

SIGN IN!!

Advertisement

 

Copyright 2008 All Rights Reserved I Dream Of MIMI by