Enews And Updates

Hey Everyone! WELCOME BACK! Yea, I'm making some changes over here so the look of the blog will be a lil shaky for a few days but trust me the content will be A1!! Gimme a sec to get this together, you guys! It'll be on & poppin soon! XO

Tuesday, August 18, 2009

FILTHY WOMEN DEFINED!!

10 comments

QUESTION: WHAT IS THE DIFFERENCE BTWN A HOE, SLUT, AND A WHORE . . . & IF (S)HE IS A NYMPHO DOES IT STILL COUNT?? 



ANSWER


HOE (n): one who has sex with complete disregard for his/her health, safetly, personal well being and that of his/her partners - one who engages in sexual behaviors that are EXTREMELY deviant from the norm, and who has sex for reasons other than that he/she genuinely wants to (ie, fcuking for money, companionship, for fear of being left, to climb social ladders, etc), one who feels the need to engage in sex to please others or be accepted, one who succombs to sex out of peer pressure and/or someone has uncanny numbers of sexual partners lol


SLUT (n): simply put, a slut has sex with a lot of people - whenever, wherever, whatever! A slut is slightly better than a hoe because her motives are pure - she just wants to get a nut off! A slut aims to please & loves to be pleased. She is not necessarily reckless in her behavior and may be very health & safety conscious. Guys generally find sluts to be a lot of fun, but it's hard to wife a slut because everyone has hit already. 


WHORE (n): a whore is basically a hoe combined with a slut - with a higher IQ and one simple motive: MONEY. Lil Wayne made the following reference to whores: 'You catch my girl's legs open, better smash that. Dont be surprised if she ask where da cash at!'. Whores range from regular chicks who wont fcuk for free, to escorts, to flat out prostitutes. Gotta love the whores! 


NYMPHO (n): derived from nymphomaniac - a woman with abnormal sexual desires. Nymphos are NOT necessarily hoes/sluts/whores. And if they are it is not always by choice. They can avoid falling in these categories by getting psychological help, or limiting their sexual acts to one or a select group of people. Nymphomania is an actual disorder and we cannot hold these people 100% accountable for their actions!  


Hope this was informative!  Agree? Disagree? Questions? Comments?

Monday, August 17, 2009

IF YOU'RE THIRSTY & U KNO IT CLAP YOUR HANDS!!

12 comments

YOU KNOW YOU ARE THIRSTY WHEN: 


15. You are not only sexin the main attraction, but the extras and the extras for the extras! lol *DRINK*


14. You do Black Mens, DUBS, Maxim, etc for 'exposure' & don't get paid a cent. 


13. You parkin lot pimp all night to see who's sittin on 24s. *SMH & DRINK* 


12. You go all out of your way when driving to follow that guy with the nice car & hope he tries to holla *TAKE A SIP*


11. You harvest celeb sperm from a used condom hoping to get preggers *DRINK UP*


10. You fly yourself out to meet guys u met online! LOL. Girl u are spending your hard earned cash to get effed!? *DRINK*

 

9. You walk past a celeb 3+ times in the club hoping he will notice you. HE DIDN'T! *DRINK*  


8. You are following the entire sports/music industry and reply to ever tweet - yet you know none of them personally! *DRINK*


7. You run through a click hoping one of them will wife you or at least nut in you. GROSS! U R A JOKE! *DRINK*


6. You quit your job to gold dig, LMAO! *DRINK* 


5. You appear on your city's version of www.ATLPICS.net more than once a week. *DRINK*  


4. You know where all the studios are - even to rappers who haven't blown up yet. *DRAANNNKK*


3. You sneak pictures of men and twitpic them to let everyone know you're effing *TAKE 2 SIPS FOR THAT*


2. You haven't dated a guy outside of the industry since ... EVER! *CHUG A LUG* 


1. You ALWAYS think someone is hating on you cause they called you a groupie?! NO HATE! YOU ARE A GROUPIE! 


TAKE A SIP! 


Friday, August 14, 2009

WE SEE YOU ... HI, HATER!!

23 comments
E-scuze me, I see you! 

SOOOOOOOO, being an anonymous hater via blogs is apparently sexy as HELL until you realize that the persons you are hating on have a blog tracker! ((Dayummmmm)) and then all of a sudden, you aren't sexy anymore, you look like a teenager! 

(Click to see original comments) 



And in the midst of this you: 

1. Admitted to wearing Forever 21 & Charlotte Russe (DREADFUL) 

2. GAVE PROPS to the person you were hating on (Where they do that)  and 

3. Upped their VIP access in the clubs, Designer fashions, and the way they pop bottles LOL 

SOOOOO at the end of the day, YOU LOOK DUMB. 

And to add insult to injury, u suggest that with all 31 of your followers that u could somehow send some 'spotlight' over to Mimi? 

Girl Lay BACK and let's show u how this works: 

1. 'MODELS' are only models if they get paid and people know who they are. YOU are not a model. Hit me if u want to be and I'll make some calls! (Yes, REALLY!) 

2. If u want me and Nina to dig into our Goodwill pile and toss you some Lanvin & Blumarine, we can make that happen. JUST ASK! 

3. We can also teach you how to go to school, graduate, get a career & conduct yourself as a lady - which is VERY in style if u didnt know! Again, ASK! 

It's 2009 and hating is STILL not cute! You dont have to like everything anyone does - but to go on an anonymous blogger tirade is never sexy and makes u look extremely boring and under accomplished! kk 

MORAL: Hating is ugly and ugly doesn't photograph well. For the sake of your 'career', stop!

Thursday, August 13, 2009

LOUIS V FAILED - PRADA FOLLOWED! FAIL!

2 comments
PRADA FALL 2009 READY TO WEAR COLLECTION


SAY 'NO' TO WHITE GIRLS WITH NAPPY HAIR!

THE FOLLOWING IMAGES ARE FROM PRADA'S FALL 2009 READY TO WEAR COLLECTION. 

JUST NOT CUTE. 

THE ACTUAL CLOTHING WAS DECENT THO, SO IT WAS A TOTAL FAIL. 

BUT THE HAIR. WTF?! ONE WORD: PERM 

AND BIG SHOUT OUT TO THE LADY BELOW WHO THOUGHT SHE COULD PULL OFF THAT OUTFIT . . . 

SHE CLEARLY TOOK 'READY 2 WEAR' WAY TOO LITERALLY. SHE WAS NOT READY TO WEAR THAT ISH!! 

NOT A GOOD LOOK!! 

 IM JUST SAYIN . . . 


OPINIONS?! WHAT DO U GUYS THINK?? 

MORE BASIC-NESS FROM THE ATL HOUSEWIVES

2 comments

"CLOSE UR LEGS TO MARRIED MEN!!!" - NeNe Leaks 

WELP! That aint happenin!! 

Ok, Kim pulls up stuntin in a Bentley Coupe and just like every OTHER elaborate thing we've ever seen on the Real Housewives of Atlanta, we find out it aint hers!!

The man behind the bentley is former NBA player Gerald Wilkins and it's NO SURPRISE to us that he's been married for 20 years!!!!

The REAL question is ... WHY didnt he buy Kim a new wig instead???

Honestly, though - I'm not mad at her hustle. IF you're going to play the side chick at least play your position in a Bentley! 

I'm just sayin . . .

And HERE is the simp. Let's hope wifey sees this blog and takes HALF!

Beyonce Crosses Over. LITERALLY!!!!!

2 comments
BEYONCE PLAYS A LSEBIAN IN UPCOMING FILM!! 

According to MTO, Beyonce has agreed to star in the film 'Tipping the Velvet' about a lesbian love affair - and word on the streets is, there are MULTIPLE love scenes!! Maybe Jay Z feels a lil bit more secure with Bey rubbing up on a lady love than that Idris Elba guy??  

Hmmmm. Not to sure how I'd feel about doing girl on girl but one thing's for sure! I'm not mad at the chick for getting her money!! 

Check out the scene below from a British adaption of the movie - Just to get an idea of what's in store! ;) 




Wednesday, August 12, 2009

UNBEWEAVABLE!!! BEYONCE TAKES IT ALLL OFFF!!

8 comments
A RARE LOOK AT BEYONCE

Now, us glamour girls KNOW we love us some weave!! 

Especially ME! And that's coming from a girl with a head full of good hair, lol! Boys are always talking about how much better girls look natural, etc etc etc ... WELL!

Here's some flix of Queen Bey herself without the lacefronts/tracks! 

Now we must admit she looks DAMN GOOD!!! Buuuut let's keep it honest. If she looked like this 100% of the time, she would not be making the huge buzz that she is now. & frankly, if we all took out our weaves, neither would we lol. 

GO BEY!! LOOKIN GREAT! 


*NOTE: A licensed cosmetologist commented that in the pics at the top of the blog Beyonce was still wearing a lacefront, just a far less dramatic one. Hating?? I'm not sure. do you guys think?? 

DWIGHT HOWARD SHOWS IT ALL!!!!!

67 comments
Here's one from the groupie files!! 

Got these pics courtesy of MTO!

Unfortunately, they are being some haters and not telling the story behind the flix! Pfffff. 

Do ladies, is it him or not?! Sure does look a lot like Dwight Howard ... & looks like he might be working with a hook! LOL 

He has neither confirmed nor denied that this penis belongs to him so for now it's just speculation! As for me, I'm not particularly impressed if it is him! But I'm not particularly disappointed either. 

Anyway, for the sake of bitchiness I hope it IS Mr. Howard cause all that positivity he pretends to deliver was getting a lil annoying, lol.

Ladies, whatdya think??? Is it him?! Yay or Nay!?  


Tuesday, August 11, 2009

EXCLUSIVE!!! VH1's DANGER IS BROKE!!!

3 comments
EXCLUSIVE!!!! 

SO by now we all know that For the Love of Ray J's 'Danger' is about 6 months pregnant by fiance Gabe Cannon, the UNEMPLOYED brother of Nick Cannon. 

Word on the streets is that the couple has hit hard times because of Danger's inability to get bookings since her pregnancy. HAHA! We find it hilarious that DANGER was the bread winner of this relationship. And to add insult to injury, Nick & Mariah disapprove of the relationship and refuse to help the couple pay for the wedding!  

A Reliable Source has told us exclusively that Danger was 'begging' for them to get her a booking in Miami this past weekend so that she could 'make a few bucks to get her through'!

SAD! Of course the promoters laughed her off saying that NOONE wants their event hosted by a pregnant reality star (except maybe the people who booked her in the Hamptons - see pic). 

DANGER IS OFFICIALLY WASHED UP!! HOT MESS!!  


BASIC HOUSEWIVES OF ATLANTA

3 comments
EVICTEEEEEDDD!!! 

Yes, we've heard it happened to Nene & Sherea . . . now the uppity Miss Lisa Wu Hartwell & her semi-gayish former football player hubby Ed recently rushed out of the multimillion dollar before they were put out Not to mention, the house is on sale for a million dollars less than it's worth. 

Now you know I'm laughing over her but It's actually SAD. SAD that Bravo couldn't find cast of 5 or 6 black women in Atlanta who could actually afford their homes & lifestyles. Like Sheree for example. We all saw her settlement - FAR under a milli - but she starts the season off throwing lavish parties!? FAIL! 

Now don't get me wrong - I LOVE the show & I WILL continue to watch - but I'm sure Bravo coulda found some ACTUALLY rich women in Atlanta, they KNOW they are exploiting the hell out of those women! 

Siiiigh. Anything to make a buck tho. 

Now back to regularly scheduled programming . . . 
 

Copyright 2008 All Rights Reserved I Dream Of MIMI by